Ohio AgriBusiness Association - Agribusiness and Production Systems Certification

The Ohio AgriBusiness Association provides an industry-recognized, agribusiness credential that verifies high school student expertise in the areas of agriculture, agribusiness and production systems.

To be eligible for the program, a student must be enrolled in a career­-technical agricultural program and complete four of the following courses, where they are engaged in learning and applying technical skills in foundational agricultural concepts:

  • Agriculture, Food & Natural Resources
  • Agronomic Systems
  • Animal & Plant Science
  • Business Management for Agricultural & Environmental Systems
  • Environmental Science for Agriculture and Natural Resources
  • Global Economics & Marketing of Food
  • Greenhouse and Nursery Management
  • Livestock Selection, Nutrition & Management
  • Mechanical Principles
  • Science and Technology of Food.

As one of the four required courses, students must complete either Business Management for Agricultural & Environmental Systems or Global Economics & Marketing of Food. These upper­-level courses test students’ knowledge of global agriculture marketing and business principles applied in agribusiness.

Supervised Agricultural Experiences (SAE) ­– a student project that involves real world agricultural activities done by students outside of the planned classroom and laboratory time are also integral in attaining the OABA credential.

To be considered, a student’s SAE must be an entrepreneurial, placement, or research-­driven project pertaining to the agriculture industry. The student must document at least 500 hours of work on their project(s) and identify the Ohio Agricultural & Environmental Systems Career Field Technical Content Standards achieved through their SAE.

Click here to download the credential requirements. To apply for the Ohio AgriBusiness Association - Agribusiness and Production Systems Certification, click here.

2020 Recipients

  • Cade Allison – Fairlawn-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Julianna Andres – Buckeye Valley FFA Chapter
  • Haydon Apolinar – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Tylar Bailey – Urbana FFA Chapter
  • Kaylynn Bailey – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Brock Barga – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Rebecca Bash – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jessica Batton – Fairlawn-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Austin Beegle – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Levi Beiler – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jackie Bensman – Fairlawn-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Beverly – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Eric Bils – Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Meredith Bischoff – FFA Chapter
  • Briley Boes – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Austin Borchers – Jackson Center-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Alex Borton – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Samuel Boss – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Megan Brannon – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Cylee Bratton – Sardinia FFA Chapter
  • Charles "Wesley" Breedlove – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Alora Brown – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Paul Buehler – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Dean Butcher – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Maddy Cherry – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Kimber Colahan – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Todd Crawford – St. Paris FFA Chapter
  • Seth Cummins – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Seth Davis – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jodici Deel – Springfield FFA Chapter
  • Matt Dewitz – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Christopher Dible – Big Walnut FFA Chapter
  • Brooke Dilbone – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Ethan Drzazga – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Carlie Ellis – East Clinton FFA Chapter
  • Maura Flanagan – Big Walnut FFA Chapter
  • Brandon Fleak – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Gavin Frazier – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Alex Freytag – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Dalton Frischkorn – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Dylan Garlock – United FFA Chapter
  • Sydney Geberin – Kenton FFA Chapter
  • Ellie Gehret – Tecumseh FFA Chapter
  • Christa George – Clay High FFA Chapter
  • Zachary George – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Cora Gillespie – Winchester FFA Chapter
  • Preston Glander – Twin Valley FFA Chapter
  • Hannah Goines – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Ian Gragg – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Zachary Gregory – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Clorianna Hackenburg – Clyde FFA Chapter
  • Garrett Hageman – Fairlawn-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Kurt Hamilton – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Lane Harbage – Global Impact STEM Academy FFA Chapter
  • Kaden Harford – Indian Lake FFA Chapter
  • Clayton Harshabrger – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Colton Harshbarger – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Hawkes – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Trey Helle – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Joe Helterbrand – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Rachel Herbkersman – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Bryan Himes – United FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Himes – United FFA Chapter
  • Hannah Hollinger – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Ryan Hornschemeier – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Madeline Huff – Adena FFA Chapter
  • Dustin Hull – United FFA Chapter
  • John Isler – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Madisen Jolliff – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Mekenzie Jolliff – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Kortini Joseph – Fremont Ross VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Julian Jude – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Chance Kaminski – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Megan Keckler – Indian Lake FFA Chapter
  • Benjamin "Grayson" Keller – Greenfield FFA Chapter
  • Kyleigh Ketchum – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • MacKenzie Kidwell – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Tyler Kies – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Kori Kile – East Clinton FFA Chapter
  • Morgan Kimmel – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Alicia Knapke – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Emily Knapke – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Josh Langenkamp – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Thomas "Dale" Lax – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Phillip Lepley – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Joseph Koal Lester – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Cameron Lowery – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Emma Malone – East Clinton FFA Chapter
  • Dylan Martin – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Connor Martino – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Trent Mathias – Lakota FFA Chapter
  • Loraleigh Mayhan – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Mays – St. Paris FFA Chapter
  • Tyler McKenzie – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Jaden Miller – Fairfield Union FFA Chapter
  • Ashley Miller – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Riley Minor – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Mootz – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Morgan – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Chance Mosier – Lincolnview FFA Chapter
  • Tyler Novak – Tecumseh FFA Chapter
  • Makenzie Nowell – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Lexi Ogi – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Mallory Parsons – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • MaKynna Parthemore – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Abby Penhorwood – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Molly Post – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Kaitlyn Praisler – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Prendergast – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Brayden Prenzlin – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Olivia Rahm – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Kylie Ramirez – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Abigail Ramseyer – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Elizabeth Randall – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Ethan Reining – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Jackson Reppart – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Abigail Rodefer – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Austin Rose – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Carter Sager – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Zachary Sanders – Springfield FFA Chapter
  • Isaiah Savage – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Levi Schwochow – Lakota FFA Chapter
  • Peyton Seery – Springfield FFA Chapter
  • Lucas Shaum – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Rachel Sherman – Big Walnut FFA Chapter
  • Brayden Shumaker – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Tierra Slaubaugh – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Curtis Smith – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Gabe Snyder – United FFA Chapter
  • Brian Spencer – Clay High FFA Chapter
  • Kelsey Stanfield – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jon Steiner – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Cade Stewart – East Clinton FFA Chapter
  • Sam Stickley – St. Paris FFA Chapter
  • Madison Stitzlein – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Timothy Chase Stitzlein – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Kenny Strait – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Nick Stuckey – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Heather Swartz – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Brock Tegtmeier – Northwestern Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Garrett Thomas – Kenton FFA Chapter
  • Kinley Topp – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Nathan Vest – East Clinton FFA Chapter
  • Hailee Waits – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Savanna Walter – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Samantha Ward – Fairfield Union FFA Chapter
  • Nellie Ward – Fairfield Union FFA Chapter
  • Annalyse Warner – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Kenneth "Dalton" Webb – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Grace Weigandt – Fairlawn-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Haley West – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Kara Williams – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Anthony Wise – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • McKenna Woodruff – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Evan Wright – Greenon FFA Chapter
  • Zoey Wright – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Brandon Young – Lynchburg-Clay FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Zell – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Cole Zimmerman – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter

2019 Recipients

  • Tyler Adams – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Kelsey Arnett – Lynchburg Clay FFA Chapter
  • Victoria Arnold – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Reed Ashcraft – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Evan Aufderhaar – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Shelby Ayers – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Jaycee Baldwin – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Sheldon Ballinger – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Trent Baum – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Madison Berta – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Madison Binckley – Licking Valley FFA Chapter
  • Dalton Black – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Seth Blake – Utica FFA Chapter
  • Gina Boeckman – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Alec Bollinger – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Austin Bosier – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Travett Boughman – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Daisy Brim – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Lauren Chafin – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Kathyn Conley – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Maylon Conrad – FFA Chapter
  • Josh Cook – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Kelci Cooper – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Tanner Criswell – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Thomas Cromer – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Wyatt Crozier – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Grant Crum – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Erika Cruz – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Faye Dean – Big Walnut FFA Chapter
  • Zachary DeAtley – Whiteoak FFA Chapter
  • Levi DeLong – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Madalyn Diesch – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Faith Diller – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Allison Dinneen – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Cody Dirksen – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • David Douglas – Alexander FFA Chapter
  • Andrew Dunn – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Seldon Dyer – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Jonathan Eckstein – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Taylor Feikert – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Joshua Flowers – Patrick Henry FFA Chapter
  • Mara France – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Madison French – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Parker Frombaugh – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Cole Fyffe – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Katelynn Garber – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Chase Geissinger – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Megan Gibboney – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Cheyenne Gillett – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Joseph Glassmeyer IV – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Valerie Golden – Clear Fork FFA Chapter
  • Justin Goldsmith – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Anna Grant – Miami Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Nathan Greene – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Lane Greiwe – Fairlawn FFA Chapter
  • Michaela Greten – River View FFA Chapter
  • Taira Greve – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Kimberly Grewell – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Taylor Guinn – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Caden Gurney – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Haines – River View FFA Chapter
  • Will Hall – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Jared Hamilton – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Kirsten Harp – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Katie Haughawout – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Nathan Henneing – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Halie Hensley – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Rachael Herring – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Alexia Hess – Miami Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Jarrett Hetrick – Fremont Ross VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Lexey Hetzel – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Zachary Hiler – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Tyler Hill – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Austin Holcomb – Alexander FFA Chapter
  • Lane Hollingsworth – Graham FFA Chapter
  • Grace Homan – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Gabrielle Houchen – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Darcy Howser – Western Brown FFA Chapter
  • Felicity Hudson – Blanchester FFA Chapter
  • John Hughes – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Laura Irwin – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Anna Irwin – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Emma Jahns – Fremont Ross VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Adam Johnson – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Steven Jones – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Rachael Kimball – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Catherine Kirk – Lynchburg Clay FFA Chapter
  • Morgan Klaiber – Symmes Valley FFA Chapter
  • Thomas Klosterman – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Mason Kluding – Monroeville FFA Chapter
  • Camille Knapke – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Amber Korbel – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Racheal Kristoff-Dunaway – Miami Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Tom Kuether – Covington-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Joseph Laborie – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Isabell Lee – Fremont - VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Katelyn Lewis – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Brooke Lindsey – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Alexandra Liskai – Woodmore FFA Chapter
  • Elijah Livingston – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Bailey Lowe – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Karsten Masters – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Allison May – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Hayden McCoy – River View FFA Chapter
  • Grace McEldowney – Versailles FFA Chapter
  • Morgan McFarland – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Cole McKinley – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Hunter McMahen – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Eliza Mertz – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Paul Meyer – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Claire Meyer – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Michael Meyers – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Kasey Millar – River View FFA Chapter
  • Maggie Miller – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Juanita Miller – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Justin Miller – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Miller – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Mariah Miller – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Sarah Millikan – Patrick Henry FFA Chapter
  • Andrew Minosky – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Wyatt Mohler – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Jessica Monnier – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Lindsay Moran – River View FFA Chapter
  • Brighton Morris – Blanchester FFA Chapter
  • Gunner Morrison – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Nicholas Naumovski – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Beth Nehus – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Tessa Oliver – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Amelia Opper – Monroeville FFA Chapter
  • Trenton Overmyer – Oak Harbor/Penta FFA Chapter
  • Emma Parry – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Larkyn Parry – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Cade Patterson – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Byron Postle – Licking Valley FFA Chapter
  • Taylor Priddy – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Trevor Pursell – Miami Trace FFA Chapter
  • Mackenzie Rader – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jacqueline Ramsey – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Ty Reisinger – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Megan Reynolds – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Alanna Riffle – Woodmore FFA Chapter
  • Abigail Riley – Miami Trace FFA Chapter
  • Clay Risner – Whiteoak FFA Chapter
  • Star Robinson – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Abigail Rohr – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Paige Roswell – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Erin Roush – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Roush – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Tyler Roush – Southern Local FFA Chapter
  • Reba Runkle – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Macy Schafer – Monroeville FFA Chapter
  • Tate Schiets – Fremont Ross VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Logan Schlauch – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Nathan Schmitmeyer – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Emily Schmitz – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Chasidy Schmucker – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Blake Scholl – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Madison Schwilk – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Lance Seymour – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Banjamin Sheaffer – Upper Sandusky FFA Chapter
  • Jack Shell – Covington-UVCC FFA Chapter
  • Gabriella Sherman – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Derek Siefring – Coldwater FFA Chapter
  • Hanna Snell – Fremont Ross VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Ella Sprang – West Holmes FFA Chapter
  • Clayton Sprowl – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Tyler St.Clair – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Grant Stachler – Mississinawa Valley FFA Chapter
  • Rachel Stacklin – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Kinell Stahler – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Denver Staib – Hopewell Loudon FFA Chapter
  • Lena Stangel – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Karli Stearns – Fremont - VSCTC FFA Chapter
  • Kenneth Stephenson – Ohio Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Kirsten Steurer – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Lexi Stiner – Miami Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Macel Stowers – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Joey Suchland – West Muskingum FFA Chapter
  • Tiffany Sunday – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Tyler Swank – Botkins FFA Chapter
  • Case Swartz – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Brooke Sweeney – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Hannah Swepston – Zane Trace FFA Chapter
  • Mallory Taulbee – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Marshall Tienarend – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Hunter Tilton – Clear Fork FFA Chapter
  • Nathan Tornow – Gibsonburg FFA Chapter
  • Chace Trent – Miami Valley CTC FFA Chapter
  • Kylie Turner – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Anna Veryser – Elmwood FFA Chapter
  • Drew Walker – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Matthew Walker – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Dawson Ward – National Trail FFA Chapter
  • Shaeley Warner – Utica FFA Chapter
  • Cole Wasiniak – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Preston Watson – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Sierra Weese – Clear Fork FFA Chapter
  • Doria Welch – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Morgan Wemmer – Houston FFA Chapter
  • Kaitlyn Witt – Teays Valley FFA Chapter
  • Aramaik Wright – Utica FFA Chapter
  • Jacob Wuebker – Versailles FFA Chapter
  • Kaitlin Wuertz – Clear Fork FFA Chapter
  • Elizabeth Zaremba – Lynchburg Clay FFA Chapter

2018 Recipients

  • Corey Andrews – Bellevue FFA Chapter
  • Arthur Arnott – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Riley Bardall – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Dillon Beiler – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Mackenzie Blue – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Matthew Boes – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Shelbey Bollinger – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Michael Boyle – Valley View MVCTC FFA Chapter
  • Kaycee Burton – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Carlene Carroll – Alexander FFA Chapter
  • Bradley Chaffee – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Desiree Chill – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Matthew Cole – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Nole Criswell – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Meadow Cromer – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Angela Daniel – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Shelby Downs – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Alexis Elliott – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Keaton Fout – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Colin Freshcorn – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Rebecca Fuller – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Maria Goshe – Sentinel CTC FFA Chapter
  • Joshua Gwitz – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Odessa Harrington – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Elizabeth Henline – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Priscilla Howland – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Jordan Johnson – Valley View MVCTC FFA Chapter
  • Jaylin Jude – Westfall FFA Chapter
  • Kendall Keene – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Chyann Kendel – Twin Valley South FFA Chapter
  • Lindsey Kimmel – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Hannah King – Alexander FFA Chapter
  • Mariah Kiser – Lakota FFA Chapter
  • Bailey Knepper – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Adam Krebs – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Rebecca Krisha – Western Reserve FFA Chapter
  • Hayden Lowery – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Andrew Madison – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Nicole McMullen – Anthony Wayne- Penta FFA Chapter
  • Bryan Miller – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Kathleen Monnig – Valley View MVCTC FFA Chapter
  • Kyle Neill – Fremont Ross (VSCTC) FFA Chapter
  • Bryce O'Flaherty – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Kristen Oliver – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Danielle Ott – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Sandra Pennington – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Nicholas Phillips – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Alex Piraino – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Daniel Price – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Ian Pursell – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Lyndon Roof – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Justin Scott – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Grant Seidel – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Hanna Shafer – Covington FFA Chapter
  • Elijiah Shepherd – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Grant Shook – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Hannah Six – Alexander FFA Chapter
  • Mason Stahl – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter
  • Kenneth Stahler – Graham FFA Chapter
  • Brandon Stephen – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Elise Stuckey – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Laouren Van Gundy – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Madaline Vogel – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Austin Walters – Clyde FFA Chapter
  • Madi Ward – Mohawk FFA Chapter
  • Mercedes Woodson – View MVCTC FFA Chapter
  • Darren Wurm – Buckeye Central FFA Chapter

2017 Recipients 

  • Cade Field – Elgin FFA Chapter
  • Amanda Fowler – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Kaleb Harp – Hillsboro FFA Chapter
  • Chloe Lambert – Miami Trace FFA Chapter
  • Monique McMullen – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • Dylan Meyer – Sentinel FFA Chapter
  • Kinsee Miller – Indian Valley FFA Chapter
  • James Perrill – Miami Trace FFA Chapter
  • Madalyn Schupp – Valley FFA Chapter
  • Taylor Sprowl – Indian Valley FFA Chapter

2016 Recipients 

  • Miles Burton – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Joseph Chamberlain – Anthony Wayne FFA Chapter
  • Collin Dunaway – Felicity-Franklin FFA Chapter
  • Clay Gerfen – Ridgemont FFA Chapter
  • Luke Guthrie – Ridgedale FFA Chapter
  • Summer Sweetling – South Central FFA Chapter
  • Kara Walcher – South Central FFA Chapter